Sunday, February 27, 2011

The me that isn't me.

Haha. Things i gonna be update in my blog this time is me! But then the me that i gonna introduce to you guys later is not the real me. Why i say so? This is because I myself also can't believe that I can become  like this. First of, can you guys imagine what if i am having a long and curly hair?
For those who know me, they all know i am kinda tomboy style. If my hair suddenly when long and curly, i guess i can hear someone saying "WTF, what  happen to you?" Haha.
I am always curious on how will i look like if i am having that type of hair style and i always told my mum and D&D , i will go make my hair curly once it is long enough. But my hair still at the same length like before. O=
After a long time, my dear introduce me to hair extension.I have no idea on how it works because i didn't have any knowledge on make up or doll up myself. And with the opportunity, i manage to get myself a set of hair extension. Right on the day i own it, dear come to my room and assist me on how to wear. And after all that, i just end up with "no, i can't believe it, is so not me!"
Until now, i still feel the same, the me with hair extension and some make up, is so not me.
Now, let me present to you all, the me that isn't me. lol.Goodbye.

Is at outside.


The photo took by dear.

Look diffferent right?


This one actually cause by lighting probem.


XxiaO-EMo- said...

LOVE IT!!!!!!!

Rex said...

so NICE rrr ~~~ i very like this look ~~~^^
but don do this look anytime ~~

王加竣 said...

lol,a bit strange actually but still look kidda pretty ^^

Xiao Xin Xin said...

i think u should make it curly when ur hair grow u go do ur hair...GO...GO...GO...!!!

Henry Tan said...

hahaha. the different you. haha

Thanan said...

Beautiful girl.